CANNABIS SATIVA SEEDS OIL very rich in vitamin E and polyunsaturated acids; this oil has remarkable antioxidant qualities for the skin and body. The body’s skin vitamins B1 and B2 give it a high moisturizing and soothing ability, therefore suitable for all skin types, even the most delicate. It does not oil the skin and is easily absorbed.
ACTIVITIES CONTAINED IN THE EXTRACTS OF SWEET ORANGES, RICE, CAPER FRUITS AND OLIVE LEAVES: skillfully mixed active ingredients with excellent brightening and brightening action due to the high content of arsenic, which has an increased range of archaic acid.
SODIUM HYALURONATE: a mixture of three molecular weights, this acid is an ancient ally of the skin, reduces water evaporation and stimulates collagen production, maintaining the skin’s natural turgor and elasticity. It effectively fights wrinkles’ appearance in high concentration, reducing aging signs and keeping skin hydrated and soft.
RICE STARCH: oil derived from fats, proteins and rice bran, rich in vitamins, highly valued for its moisturizing, softening and smoothing power. It has the advantage of nourishing the skin in depth without changing its pH.
BIOMIMETIC PEPTIDE COMPOUND: hydrolyzed wheat proteins, palmitoyl decapeptide-21, decapeptide-22, oligopeptide-78, zinc palmitoyl nonapeptide-1: a valuable combination of peptides that also stimulates cell regeneration and cell regeneration Reducesces the signs of scarring and damage due to sun exposure.
SWEET ALMOND OIL: oil with remarkable nourishing and elasticizing qualities for the skin, indicated for the most sensitive ones and excellent for keeping the skin elastic during pregnancy. Thanks to the high content of vitamin E almond oil has a decisive antioxidant action that repairs the damage caused by oxidative stress to collagen fibres.
SHEA OIL: oil with moisturizing, nourishing, soothing qualities, it also stimulates the healing of small abrasions, but not only that, but it is also an excellent emollient and elasticizing agent. The characteristic that makes it so unique is its high content of unsaponifiable substances, which give the oil the ability to make the skin elastic and toned and at the same time protect it from external aggressions with a lipid film without clogging the pores. It also has a good shielding effect from UV rays, which gives it the property of a soft sunscreen, thus protecting the skin from harmful radiation aggression.
ARGAN OIL: the so-called “desert gold”, argan oil is very rich in Vitamin E, vitamin A, as well as various essential fatty acids, including phytosterols, squalene, polyphenols and omega-6. Due to its richness in antioxidant components, this oil is considered a natural anti-wrinkle. The unsaturated fatty acids make argan oil an excellent natural emollient which, acting in the deeper layers of the epidermis, makes it soft and elastic without greasing it or leaving stains and residues and in particular, if applied to the hair, helps to make it shiny, soft and light, strengthening dry hair prone to split ends.
VITAMIN E: is considered the most potent antioxidant for skin and hair, capable of repairing damage caused by factors that accelerate aging, such as exposure to sunlight, cigarette smoke and air pollution.
GLYCERIN: Vegetable glycerin comes from soap production and has important wetting qualities. Glycerin is an excellent substance for nourishing hair, especially if it is dry and brittle. It is also beneficial for nourishing the face and body’s skin, given its sebum-regulating qualities.
It enhances the moisturizing effect of the cosmetics that contain it, protects the skin from dryness, and stimulates epidermal cells’ regeneration. Glycerin is also suitable for skin affected by eczema, psoriasis, bruises, cuts, and scars.
GLYCERIC EXTRACT OF LAVENDER: a flower with a strong and relaxing aroma is a potent antiseptic with repeated use as an essential oil. Soothes anxiety, excitement and nervousness; relieves headaches. It is widely used as a very effective remedy for cBesidesdition, in cosmetics, used as a remedy for children’s skin, it brings relief from insect bites. That extract is used in cosmetics for oily and acne-prone skin, precisely for the qualities mentioned above.